Information Technology

INEO Reports 47.3% Fiscal 2026 Revenue Growth as Q4 Revenue Reaches $1,030,946

INEO Tech Corp. reported higher fiscal 2026 revenue and gross profit, while its net loss narrowed and cash increased at year-end.

Published:
Reading Time
2 min

INEO Tech Corp. (TSX-V:INEO, OTCQB:INEOF, FSE:0OQ) reported audited financial results for the year ended June 30, 2026, including fiscal-year revenue of $2,076,691 and fourth-quarter revenue of $1,030,946. Annual revenue increased 47.3% from $1,410,270 in fiscal 2025, while fourth-quarter revenue rose approximately 76% from the previous quarter and 170% from the same quarter a year earlier.

#Annual and Fourth-Quarter Revenue

INEO’s fourth-quarter revenue of $1,030,946 compared with $586,589 in the third quarter and $382,311 in the fourth quarter of fiscal 2025. The company said the quarter accounted for approximately 50% of its fiscal 2026 revenue.

For the full year, gross profit increased 46.0% to $889,519, compared with $609,180 in the prior year.

#Loss Prevention and Retail Media Performance

INEO identified its loss prevention business as the main contributor to annual revenue growth. This area includes sales of Electronic Article Surveillance systems, with revenue increasing approximately 117% to $1,552,018 from $716,493.

Revenue from retail media recognised over time rose 57.5% to $221,457 from $140,575 in fiscal 2025. The company said this category includes advertising on INEO Welcoming Systems, recurring subscription revenue and licensing arrangements.

#Net Loss, Cash and Equity

INEO’s net loss narrowed to $3,383,352 in fiscal 2026 from $3,586,586 in fiscal 2025.

Cash stood at $940,879 on June 30, 2026, compared with $110,909 on June 30, 2025. Total assets increased to $4,335,602 from $2,644,304, while shareholders’ equity was $269,818 compared with a shareholders’ deficiency of $1,085,862 at the prior year-end.

#Fiscal 2027 Focus and Company Profile

Kyle Hall, INEO’s chief executive officer and director, said the company’s focus entering fiscal 2027 is to turn customer orders into shipments, deploy the systems and expand its recurring revenue base as its installed footprint grows.

INEO builds connected entrance infrastructure for modern retail. Its technology combines electronic article surveillance, digital displays, edge processing and cloud-based services in a managed front-of-store system designed to support loss prevention, retail media, analytics, remote monitoring and operational visibility.

The company is headquartered in Surrey, British Columbia. Its shares trade on the TSX Venture Exchange under “INEO”, the OTCQB Venture Market under “INEOF” and the Frankfurt Stock Exchange under “0OQ”.

INEO said statements concerning its strategy, shipment volumes, customer-order conversion, installed-base expansion, recurring subscription and platform revenue, customer opportunities and market opportunity are forward-looking. The company cautioned that these statements are based on management’s current expectations and assumptions and are subject to risks, uncertainties and other factors that could cause actual results or events to differ materially from those expressed or implied.

#Key Takeaways

  • Fiscal 2026 revenue increased 47.3% to $2,076,691 from $1,410,270.
  • Fourth-quarter revenue reached $1,030,946, up approximately 76% sequentially and 170% year over year.
  • Loss prevention revenue increased approximately 117% to $1,552,018.
  • Retail media revenue recognised over time rose 57.5% to $221,457.
  • Net loss narrowed to $3,383,352, while cash at June 30, 2026 was $940,879.

Original source: Read original article

Frequently Asked Questions